Richard Grove 911 whistleblower

Conspiracy Gatekeeping

These minds [Conspiracy Theorists] ignore logical discourse and are not actually interested in honest discussion and clear communication, whether they know it or not. The “Conspiracy Theorist” role requires one have an inflated egotistical view of one’s own ideas and accomplishments..
-AA Morris (article)

Anyone who believes terrorism or public assasinations are not isolated acts or caused by single individuals will qualify as ‘conspiracy theorists’ by the dictionnary and from common use of language. We might not like the appellation, but when we interact with society at large, Conspiracy Theorist is clearly what describes our interest in alternative research the best – even if it’s a poor moniker by design.

As a ‘conspiracy theorist‘ it is therefore natural for me to question if controlled opposition to alternative research and media fakery is an activity that is conducted merely by single individuals or if such intelligence operations are just random, isolated acts.

In recent postings on Fakeologist and AA Morris, there is discussion about the value of investigating controlled opposition and alternative researchers as individuals. A recurring (non) argument used in favor of NOT investigating mediated alternative researchers and outlets is that we do not need to.. Rather than being skeptic of individuals that constitute the cutting edge of the ACT* community, we are encouraged to focus only on the ‘message’ and information.

It is a good argument – to merely analyse the message and not question the messenger. Unfortunately, to limit our field of research to such a simplified choice of either/or simply does not cover what the targeted effort of organised gatekeeping of alternative research entails.

James Corbett host of The Corbett Report
James Corbett is the host of The Corbett Report

As a matter of fact, we know that there are numerous conspiracy authors, researchers, media and publications that are part of intelligence warfare used against us as a public. To be precise, it is this very situation we investigate in society at large and that all alternative research is built upon and share.

The question then would be quite different – are we supposed to investigate all forms of propaganda EXCEPT the intelligence operations that target us ourselves ?

When we think about the scale of damage intelligence operations aimed at us amateurs as a research community has the potential to cause, versus the average “public” intelligence operation (JFK, Apollo, 9/11, Boston Bombing etc.) – it is clear that anyone would be masochistic to ignore the damage contrived figures can do to our own in-group when they can operate freely.

To better understand the amount of damage intelligence agents can do to our research and community from within, it is telling to evaluate the effort the Elite dedicates to intelligence activities at our level in terms of funding and manpower.

Henrik Palmgren Red Ice Radio
Henrik Palmgren is the host of Red Ice Radio

In order to apprehend the Elites effort to infiltrate the community that has formed around the advanced topics of media-fakery that we investigate, a case like the Annette A. Carrion death hoax and John Adams false testimony allows us to directly evaluate how close to home the Elite hit and damage us.

Despite the reassurance from conspiracy talking heads – the fact the Elite continue to finance and introduce alternative research figures into our limited audience should by its cost and time investment alone be proof enough that such tactics are both efficient and worthwhile. To our detriment and disadvantage as the only reason the Elite continue to fund agents at our level is because it’s important and successful. Yet, many leading figures still pretends there is nothing see, nothing to learn from such evident facts and logic..

Jan Irvin gnostic media logos media
Jan Irvin is the host of Gnostic Media (now rebaptised as Logos Media)

The cost of operations such as Gnostic Media is equally a worrisome point : Jan Irvin has hosted over 185+ likely intelligence supported propagandists* on his show since 2008. Frederick Palmgren has hosted over 670+ suspected intelligence funded agents* on Red Ice radio since 2006. In short, the Elite is actively financing thousands of content creators in various forms to spread conspiracy propaganda to very high costs. And they have operated this way for decades – if not more…

And the scale of operations and investment made in gatekeeping intelligence efforts does not end at outlets like Jeff Rense or Alex Jones. It is even on Fakeologist in the known form of John Adams – but such a vast operation probably doesn’t end with him either.

Chris Kendall host of Hoax Busters Call
Chris Kendall is the host of Hoax Busters Call

In a nutshell, if we as researchers are indeed investigating conspiracies it would be very damaging to not investigate the conspiracy we now have tangent proof of exist in our inner circle of trusted sources.

In very short distance to the likes of John Adams we will find online outlets such as Jay’s Analysis, AA Morris, Timothy Kelly and also Gnostic Media together with all their affiliates and various media outlets. In other words, the “danger and corruption” we see in known intelligence gatekeeper operations is not only a real occurrence elsewhere, it is currently present also at our unntill now comfortable “Fakeologist” and “Hoaxbuster” level of conspiracy research.

*ACT is Alternative/Conspiracy/Truth (acronym coined by Fakeologist Ricky afaik)

+Gnostic Media suspected intelligence supported propagandists since 2008: Adam B. Levine, Alan Piper, Alan Shoemaker, Alex and Allyson Grey, April Boden, Arik Roper, Bill Joslin, Brendan Fischer, Brett Veinotte, Bros. Collins, Bryan Nova Brey, Caleb Thomas, Cathi Morgan, Chris Bennett, Chris Conrad, Christopher Knowles, Clint Richardson, Colin Flaherty, Curtis Duncan, D.M. Murdock (Acharya S), Daniel Siebert, Daniella Martin, Dave Asprey, Dave McGowan, David Harriman, Dennis McKenna, Derrick Slopey, Dr Andrew Wakefield, Dr Barbara Ehrenreich, Dr Brian Akers, Dr Charles Grob, Dr Colin A. Ross, Dr Dan Merkur, Dr Dave Dortch, Dr David Flattery, Dr David Hillman, Dr David Nichols, Dr Deborah Mash, Dr E. Michael Jones, Dr Ellen Brown, Dr Eric G. Wilson, Dr Greg Burzynski, Dr Hans Utter, Dr James DeMeo, Dr James Fadiman, Dr Jason Martineau, Dr Jerry Russell, Dr Joel Wallach, Dr John Bolender, Dr John Loftus, Dr Kate Rhéaume-Bleue, Dr Marguerite Rigoglioso, Dr Martin Ball, Dr Michael Labossiere, Dr Michael Rinella, Dr Neal Goldsmith, Dr Norman Finkelstein, Dr Patrick Byrne, Dr Peter Duesberg, Dr Peter Glidden, Dr Richard Evans Schultes, Dr Rick Strassman, Dr Rima Laibow, Dr Robert Beckstead, Dr Roland Griffiths, Dr Scott Olsen, Dr Scott Sherr, Dr Stanislav Grof, Dr Stephan Beyer, Dr Tom O’Bryan, Dr William Davis, Eddy Lepp, Elana Freeland, Eric Penn, Ernest Werner, Eustace Mullins, Ewen Cameron, Freeman Burt, Fritz Heede, G. Edward Griffin, Gary Wilson, Gavan Kearney, Gene Odening, General Albert Stubblebine, George Clayton Johnson, George Hunt, Gilad Atzmon, Greg Quinones, Hal Lucius Nation, Hank Albarelli, Herman de Vries, Holly Seeliger, Ian T. Taylor, Jack Herer, Jacob Duellman, James Campbell, James Kelley, James Oroc, James Warren Mooney, Jasun Horsley, Joe Atwill, Joe Rogan, John Adams, John Lamb Lash, John Major Jenkins, John Martineau, John Taylor Gatto, Jose Barrera, Josh Homan, Joy Camp, Judith Anne Brown, Karen Hudes, Karen Straughan (GirlWritesWhat), Karen Wetmore, Kevin Annett, Kim Cooper, Kristov Atlas, Larken Rose, Lenon Honor, Lisa Arbercheski, Lydia & Royce White Calf, Marc Stevens, Mark Devlin, Mark Gordon Brown, Mark Passio, Mark Warhol, Michael Adams, Michael Cremo, Michael Dean, Michael J. Murphy, Michael Tsarion, Miguel Conner, Mike Crowley, Mitch Horowitz, Mitch Schultz, Nijole Sparkis, Nino Teauneaux, Norman France, Paul D. Schrader, Peter Levenda, Peter O’Hanrahan, Peter Webster, Prof. Shlomo Sand, Prof. Benny Shanon, Prof. Carl A. Ruck, Prof. Darrell Hamamoto, Prof. Earl Lee, Prof. James F. Tracy, Prof. Jay Courtney Fikes, Prof. John Hoopes, Prof. John Rush, Prof. Marlene Dobkin de Rios, Prof. Michael Winkelman, Prof. Thomas Roberts, Rabbi Yisrel Dovid Weiss, Ramiel Nagel, Randy Mabe, Richard Grove, Rick Doblin, Rick Simpson, Robert Forte, Robert Roe, Robin S. Eubanks, Ryan Gilmore, Sally Fallon (Morell), Scott Onstott, Sofia Smallstorm, Stan Tenen, Stefan H. Verstappen, Stefan Molyneux, Stephen Buhner, Stephen Zarlenga, Steve Allen, Steve Hager, Steve McMurray, Steve Outrim, Szou Paulekas, Thomas Hunt, Titus Frost, Todd Brendan Fahey, Walter Graham, Will Pangman, Wolfgang Bauer

+Red Ice Radio suspected intelligence funded agents since 2006: A. True Ott, A.j. Bruno, Aaron Franz, Aaron Kaplan, Acharya S, Adam (Eurotunnel Insider), Adrian Davies, Adrian Gilbert, Adrian Salbuchi, Aelous Kephas, Ahmed Osman, Alan Abbadessa-Green, Alan Butler, Alan Watt, Alan Wilson, Alex Newman, Alex Putney, Alexandr Dugin, Alfred Schaefer, Alfred Webre, Alison Adams, Amy Vickers, Andrea Hernandez, Andreas Bachmair, Andrei Znamenski, Andrew Anglin, Andrew Auernheimer, Andrew Collins, Andrew D. Basiago, Andrew Fraser, Andrew Gough, Andrew Johnson, Andrew Silverman, Andy Lloyd, Andy Nowicki, Andy Thomas, Angelo John Gage, Ann Blake-Tracy, Ann Corcoran, Anne Greig, Anthony & Dave (Wise Up Journal), Anthony Gucciardi, Anthony McCarthy, Anthony Migchels, Anthony Peake, Anthony Sanchez, Antoine Gigal, Anton Mifsud, Art Rosengarten, Arthur Topham, Baram Blackett, Barbara Hand Clow, Barbara Lamb, Barbara Oakley, Barbara Peterson, Bart & Michael (Erkenbrand), Bechir Rabani, Ben Davidson, Ben Fellows, Ben Singleton, Ben Stewart, Benny Wills, Benton Bradberry, Bill Still, Birgitta Jonsdottir, Björn Norström, Bob Curran, Bob Dean, Bob Frissell, Bob Whitaker, Brad Steiger, Brandon Martinez, Brent Jessop, Brett Veinotte, Brian Anse Patrick, Brian Gerrish, Brian Hooker, Brian Kannard, Brian Ruhe, Brien Foerster, Brit Dee, Brooks Agnew, Bruce Lipton, Bryce Zabel, Byron Belitsos, Carl Johan Calleman, Carl Lehrburger, Carl Lundström, Carl Munck, Carlos Morales, Carmen Boulter, Carol de la Herran, Catherine Austin Fitts, Charles Eisenstein, Charles Upton, Chip Tatum, Chris Delamo, Chris Fogarty, Chris Thomas, Christer Johansson, Christopher Bollyn, Christopher Cantwell, Christopher Dunn, Christopher Jon Bjerknes, Christopher Knight, Christopher Knowles, Christopher Moors, Christopher Vasey, Clas Svahn, Clif High, Clive Prince, Colin Andrews, Colin Flaherty, Colin Liddell, Colin McKay, Colin Wilson, Cort Lindahl, Courtney Brown, Craig Hines, Curt Doolittle, Dale Hurd, Dan Fogler, Dan Johnson, Dan Park, Dan Rayner, Dan Roodt, Dan Winter, Dane Wigington, Daniel Carlsen, Daniel Estulin, Daniel Friberg, Daniel Hammarberg, Daniel Pinchbeck, Daniel Spaulding, Daniel Tatman, Daniel Updike, Danny Vendramini, Danny Wilten, Darrell Hamamoto, Dave Derby, Dave Dortch, David Crowe, David Dees, David Duke, David Eberhard, David Flynn, David Freeman, David Halpin, David Hatcher Childress, David Icke, David Livingstone, David Mathisen, David McGowan, David Sereda, David Talbott, David Warner Mathisen, David Wilcock, David Yorkshire, Dean Clifford, Dean Dominic De Lucia, Dennis Fetcho, Dennis McKenna, Dennis Price, Dennis Wise, Desiree Hurtak, Diana Johnstone, Dolores Cannon, Dominick Ohrbeck, Don Fotheringham, Don Raumake, Donald E. Scott, Douglas Bolles, Douglas Dietrich, Dr. Andrew Joyce, Dr. Andrew Saul, Dr. Bill Warner, Dr. Colin Ross, Dr. David M. Jacobs, Dr. Joye Jeffries Pugh, Dr. Robert Verkerk, Dr. Sherri Tenpenny, Drunvalo Melchizedek, Duncan Wordley, E Michael Jones, Ed Small, Edmund Marriage, Eldon Taylor, Ellen Brown, Emil Hagberg, Eric Hunt, Eric Karlstrom, Eric Phelps, Erin Elizabeth, Erling Strand, Ezra Sandzer-Bell, Fair Benhall, Felice Vinci, Filip Dewinter, Florin Diacu, Frank Albo, Frank Jorge, Frank O’ Collins, Frank Raymond, Frank Salter, Frater X, Freddy Silva, Fredrik Andersson, Freeman Fly, G. Edward Griffin, Gary A. David, Gary Biltcliffe, Gary Schwartz, Gary Vey, Gavan Kearney, Gene Matlock, Geoff Stray, Geoffrey James, George J. Haas, George Kavassilas, Georgia Lambert, Gerald Celente, Germar Rudolf, Gerrard Williams, Gilad Atzmon, Gordon Duff, Gordon Kennedy, Govan Kilgour, Graham Hancock, Greg Hallett, Greg Johnson, Greg Kaminsky, Gregg Braden, Gregory Sams, Guillaume Durocher, Guje Börjesson, Gwen Olsen, H.P. Albarelli Jr., Harry Cooper, Harry Hubbard, Helen Caldicott, Helen Sewell, Henning Witte, Henrik Rönnquist, Henry Makow, Hillary Raimo, Holger Bech Nielsen, Holland Vandennieuwenhof, Howard Martin, Hugh Montgomery, Hugh Newman, Håkan Blomqvist, Ian Crane, Ibrahim Karim, Ingrid Carlqvist, Ingunn Sigursdatter, Ishtar Babilu Dingir, Israel Shamir, J.J. Hurtak, Jack Sen, Jack Sen, Jacque Fresco, Jake Kotze, James Bacque, James Bamford, James Bowery, James Corbett, James Evan Pilato, James Follett, James Furia, James Gilliland, James Hall, James Lancia, James Lane, James Sears, James Swagger, Jamie Hanshaw, Jan Irvin, Jan Ott, Janey Westin, Jared Taylor, Jason Erb, Jason Reza Jorjani, Jay Dyer, Jay Weidner, Jayme Liardi, Jeanice Barcelo, Jeff Gates, Jeff Hilling, Jeff Wilkerson, Jeffrey Smith, Jennifer Upton, Jeremy Narby, Jeremy Rys, Jerry E. Smith, Jesse Ventura, Jessica Andreasson, Jeva Singh-Anand, Jez Turner, Jim Elvidge, Jim Fetzer, Jim Gardner, Jim Marrs, Jim Rizoli, Jim Sanders, Jim Vieira, Joan Veon, Joaquin Flores, Joe Slate, Johan Oldenkamp, John Anthony Hill, John Anthony West, John B. Wells, John Coleman, John de Nugent, John Friend, John Hall, John Harris, John Kale, John Lash, John Major Jenkins, John Morgan, John Perkins, John Taylor Gatto, John W. Whitehead, Johnny Monoxide, Jon King, Jon Rappoport, Jonas De Geer, Jordan Maxwell, Jose Escamilla, Josef Wäges, Joseph Atwill, Joseph Davidovits, Joseph Mercola, Joseph P. Farrell, Josh del Sol, Josh Reeves, Joshua Blakeney, Joshua Hart, Judgy Bitch, Judy Andreas, Judy Byington, Judy Wood, Julia & BJ Davis, Julian Langness, Justin Garcia, Kai Murros, Kalki Weisthor, Karen Hudes, Karen Sawyer, Karen Tate, Karin Smith, Kathleen McErlain, Katie Deolloz, Keith Chester, Ken Rohla, Kenn Thomas, Kenneth Humphreys, Kent Bain, Kent Daniel Bentkowski, Kerry Bolton, Kevin Alfred Strom, Kevin Annett, Kevin Kostelnik, Kevin MacDonald, Kevin P Miller, Kevin Randle, Kevin Warwick, Kim Dortch, Kim Dortch, Kingsley Dennis, Klaus Bernpaintner, Klaus Dona, Klaus Schmidt, Kongpop U-Yen, Kris Millegan, Kristiina Ojuland, Kristoffer Hell, Kyle Hunt, Laird Scranton, Lana Lokteff, Larken Rose, Lars Holger Holm, Laurence Easeman, Laurence Gardner, Lenon Honor, Leo Rutherford, Leo Zagami, Leonard Horowitz, Les Visible, Linda Moulton Howe, Lindy Cowling, Lisa Andersson, Lloyd Pye, Lon Milo Duquette, Loren Coleman, Lorraine Day, Lucus, Lucy Pringle, Lucy Wyatt, Lynn Marzulli, Lynn Picknett, Lynne McTaggart, M. G. Lord, Mack Maloney, Manly Palmer Hall, Marc Stevens, Marcel Kuijsten, Marcia Schafer, Marcus Allen, Marcus Follin, Maria Kvilhaug, Maria Wheatley, Marian Van Court, Mark Collett, Mark Grant, Mark Gray, Mark H. Gaffney, Mark Hackard, Mark McCandlish, Mark Passio, Mark Weber, Marko Rodin, Marsha Brown, Marshall Masters, Marta Andreasen MEP, Marta Williams, Martin Biddle, Martin Doutre, Marty Leeds, Mary Croft, Mary Sean Young, Matt Forney, Matt Presti, Matthew Bracken, Matthew Heimbach, Matthew Stein, Matthew Tait, Maurice Cotterell, Max Igan, Mehran Keshe, Melody Kramer, Michael Coffman, Michael Cremo, Michael Dunning, Michael Hoffman, Michael Horn, Michael Mautner, Michael Murphy, Michael S. Heiser, Michael S. Schneider, Michael Schratt, Michael Sharp, Michael Tellinger, Michael Tsarion, Michael Walsh, Michael Wynn, Micheal Sunanda, Michel Merle, Mikael Jalving, Mike Bara, Mike Campbell, Mike Cross, Mike Enoch & Seventh Son, Mike Hagan, Mike King, Mike Mitcham, Mike Walker, Mikkel Clair Nissen, Mitch Battros, Mitch Schultz, Monika Schaefer, Morris Herman, Nancy Talbott, Nassim Haramein, Nathan Damigo, Nathan Fraser, Neil Foster, Neil Hague, Neil Kramer, Neil Sanders, Nicholas Kollerstrom, Nick Begich, Nick Bryant, Nick Griffin, Nick Pelling, Nick Redfern, Nick Rosen, Niels Harrit, Nigel Farage, Nigel Kerner, Niki Raapana, Nils-Axel Mörner, Nora Gedgaudas, Octavian Grindean, Olav Torheim, Ole Dammegard, Olivia Temple, Oscar Turner, Pam Killeen, Patrick Flanagan, Patrick Henningsen, Patrick Heron, Patrick Le Brun, Patrick Wood, Paul A. LaViolette, Paul Connett, Paul Craig Roberts, Paul Flynn, Paul Gottfried, Paul Hellyer, Paul Levy, Penney Peirce, Pepe Escobar, Pete Papaherakles, Peter Dale Scott, Peter Duesberg, Peter Levenda, Peter Lindberg, Peter Moon, Peter Russell, Peter Smith, Peter Taylor, Petter Amundsen, Petur Halldorsson, Phil Stanford, Philip Coppens, Philip Gardiner, Philip Willan, Phillip D. Collins, Pier Paolo Alberghini, Piero San Giorgio, Pierre Sabak, Pär Öberg, Ralph Ellis, Ralph Ring, Ramiel Nagel, Ramzpaul, Rand Flem-Ath, Randall Carlson, Randy Powell, Rauni-Leena Luukanen-Kilde, Rebekah Roth, Rens van der Sluijs, Ricardo Duchesne, Richard Alan Miller, Richard C. Hoagland, Richard Cassaro, Richard Dolan, Richard Grove, Richard Hamlin, Richard J. Dewhurst, Richard Merrick, Richard Sauder, Richard Spence, Richard Spencer, Rick Falkvinge, Rick Osmon, Rick Simpson, Rick Strassman, Ricky Vaughn, Rik Clay, Rob Kievsky, Robert A. Anderson, Robert Bauval, Robert Felix, Robert Ferguson, Robert G. Johnson, Robert Green, Robert Hieronimus, Robert Morningstar, Robert Newman, Robert O’Duncan, Robert Otey, Robert Schoch, Robert Temple, Robert Tindall, Robert W. Sullivan, Robin Falkov, Robin Palmblad, Roger Devlin, Roger Stone, Rosa Koire, Rosalind Peterson, Ross Hamilton, Roxanne Meadows, Rudy Mazzocchi, Rupert Sheldrake, Russ Baker, Russell Targ, Ryan Landry, Sabina DeVita, Sally Fallon Morell, Sam Dickson, Sam Osmanagich, Sam Van Rooy, Samuel Finlay, Sandy Frost, Santos Bonacci, Scott Bartle, Scott Onstott, Scott Stevens, Scott Tips, Scott Wolter, Seth Farber, Shabda Noor, Shannon Dorey, Simon Murphy, Sofia Smallstorm, Sonia Barrett, Sophia Stewart, Stefan Jacobsson, Stefan Molyneux, Stephan Kinsella, Stephen A. McNallen, Stephen Bassett, Stephen E. Flowers, Stephen Mehler, Stephen Ruback, Sterling Allan, Sterling Seagrave, Steve Goreham, Steve Taylor, Steve Willner, Steven & Evan Strong, Steven Greer, Stewart Swerdlow, Susan Joy Rennison, Susan Lindauer, Susanne Posel, Suzanne Venker, T. Stokes, Tanstaafl, Ted Twietmeyer, Terje Toftenes, Terry Boardman, Terry Melanson, Thomas Brophy, Thomas Rowsell, Thomas Sheridan, Tim Ball, Tim Binnall, Tim Murdock, Timothy Good, Tito Perdue, Tjeerd Andringa, Tobias Lindberg, Tom Bowie, Tom Campbell, Tom Goodrich, Tom Horn, Tom Minogue, Tom Secker, Tom Sunic, Tony Gosling, Tony Malone, Torbjorn Sasersson, Tough Love, Tracy Twyman, Troy McLachlan, Uri Geller, Vahan Setyan, Vasile Lupasc, Veronica Clark, Victor Thorn, Vincent Freeman, Wallace Thornhill, Walter Block, Walter Cruttenden, Walter Graham, Warren McLachlan, Wayne Herschel, Webster Tarpley, Will Hart, William Bramley, William Davis, William Dean A. Garner, William Engdahl, William F. Mann, William Glyn-Jones, William H. Kennedy, William Henry, William Klaus, William Lyne, William Mullen, William R. Saunders, Winter Laake, Zen Gardner, Zoltan Istvan